Daily MLB Picks
Home › Bullpen

Bullpen

Save conversion, holds and staff rate stats by club, sorted by conversion rate.

What this is and is not

The MLB Stats API publishes these at team level. Saves, blown saves and holds are relief outcomes; ERA and WHIP here are whole-staff figures including starters, and are labelled as such rather than presented as a bullpen-only number we cannot source.

TeamStaff ERAStaff WHIPHoldsSVBSConv
Houston Astros4.451.3488491477.8%
Boston Red Sox3.541.2394461476.7%
Toronto Blue Jays3.901.29106521775.4%
Tampa Bay Rays3.701.14116581975.3%
Milwaukee Brewers3.511.1887552172.4%
Cleveland Guardians3.771.26117461871.9%
Atlanta Braves3.631.24106492071.0%
San Diego Padres3.991.29107482070.6%
Texas Rangers4.321.3083432068.3%
Minnesota Twins4.561.36110452168.2%
Baltimore Orioles4.071.3484462267.6%
Los Angeles Dodgers3.551.14102462366.7%
Arizona Diamondbacks4.181.2884381966.7%
Philadelphia Phillies4.041.2973422364.6%
Cincinnati Reds4.831.4489422364.6%
New York Mets4.151.2977311962.0%
New York Yankees3.231.1786452861.6%
Pittsburgh Pirates4.141.3079412661.2%
St. Louis Cardinals4.261.3695463060.5%
Miami Marlins4.091.2890352360.3%
Kansas City Royals4.771.4183382659.4%
Athletics5.511.5184392858.2%
Chicago White Sox4.121.3164413057.7%
Colorado Rockies5.591.5261332556.9%
Chicago Cubs4.121.2657362856.2%
Seattle Mariners4.201.2781352855.6%
San Francisco Giants4.331.3686302752.6%
Detroit Tigers3.671.2271323250.0%
Washington Nationals4.671.3984424250.0%
Los Angeles Angels4.291.3592253045.5%
Source: team pitching · pulled 2026-10-02 07:00