Daily MLB Picks
Home › Trends

Team trends

Every club by run differential, with the last-ten record and season offensive rates.

Standings as of 2026-10-02

Run differential is the plainest measure of whether a record is earned, so the table sorts by it rather than by winning percentage.

TeamW-LPctRun diffLast 10OPSRuns
Brewers103-59.6362148-2--
Dodgers100-62.6172018-2--
Cubs89-73.5491475-5--
Yankees93-68.5781385-5--
Braves94-68.5801165-5--
Rays98-64.605865-5--
Red Sox87-75.537785-5--
Tigers76-86.469714-6--
White Sox84-78.519567-3--
Padres91-71.562418-2--
Pirates82-80.506287-3--
Phillies88-74.543154-6--
Guardians85-77.525118-2--
D-backs86-76.53196-4--
Nationals77-85.47566-4--
Marlins80-82.49435-5--
Orioles79-82.491-216-4--
Cardinals77-85.475-292-8--
Astros81-81.500-325-5--
Mets74-88.457-325-5--
Blue Jays79-83.488-464-6--
Rangers80-82.494-464-6--
Twins77-85.475-586-4--
Mariners76-86.469-586-4--
Giants65-97.401-912-8--
Angels62-100.383-974-6--
Royals69-93.426-1202-8--
Reds75-87.463-1604-6--
Rockies58-104.358-1922-8--
Athletics64-98.395-2383-7.719699
Source: standings, team hitting · pulled 2026-10-02 07:00