Daily MLB Picks
Home › Parks

Park factors

Baseball Savant three-year rolling Statcast park factors. 100 is league average: above it the park has added offence, below it the park has suppressed it.

29 parks · three-year rolling through 2026

These are measured indices, not projections. A high runs index does not mean today’s game goes over.

BallparkClubRunswOBAHard hitPA
Coors FieldRockies12511210156964
Fenway ParkRed Sox1061039956448
Target FieldTwins10610310156128
Chase FieldD-backs10610310255773
Kauffman StadiumRoyals10410210454820
Nationals ParkNationals10410210255862
Citizens Bank ParkPhillies1041029955779
Oriole Park at Camden YardsOrioles10410210456769
UNIQLO Field at Dodger StadiumDodgers10210110258061
Yankee StadiumYankees10210110558570
Rogers CentreBlue Jays1021019957854
Great American Ball ParkReds1021019755394
PNC ParkPirates10210110156372
loanDepot parkMarlins10010010156483
Comerica ParkTigers1001009854934
Daikin ParkAstros1001009855287
Truist ParkBraves10010010055908
Rate FieldWhite Sox98999956213
Angel StadiumAngels98999955111
Progressive FieldGuardians98999755285
American Family FieldBrewers96989756660
Wrigley FieldCubs969810056872
Citi FieldMets969810158183
Oracle ParkGiants94979755501
Busch StadiumCardinals949710254697
Tropicana FieldRays94979337067
Petco ParkPadres94979956357
Globe Life FieldRangers889410055253
T-Mobile ParkMariners85929854516
Source: park factors · pulled 2026-10-02 07:00