dailymlbpicks.com is for sale, including the domain and all content. Make an offer
Daily MLB Picks
Home › Parks

Park factors

Baseball Savant three-year rolling Statcast park factors. 100 is league average: above it the park has added offence, below it the park has suppressed it.

29 parks · three-year rolling through 2026

These are measured indices, not projections. A high runs index does not mean today’s game goes over.

BallparkClubRunswOBAHard hitPA
Coors FieldRockies12511210156978
Fenway ParkRed Sox1061039956460
Target FieldTwins10610310156139
Chase FieldD-backs10610310255779
Kauffman StadiumRoyals10410210454832
Citizens Bank ParkPhillies1041029955814
Nationals ParkNationals10410210255882
Oriole Park at Camden YardsOrioles10410210456781
PNC ParkPirates10210110156380
Yankee StadiumYankees10210110558813
Rogers CentreBlue Jays1021019957858
UNIQLO Field at Dodger StadiumDodgers10210110258929
Great American Ball ParkReds1021019755410
Comerica ParkTigers1001009854954
loanDepot parkMarlins10010010156500
Daikin ParkAstros1001009855295
Truist ParkBraves10010010056525
Angel StadiumAngels98999955131
Rate FieldWhite Sox98999956733
Citi FieldMets989910158198
American Family FieldBrewers96989757515
Wrigley FieldCubs969810056880
Progressive FieldGuardians96989756251
Petco ParkPadres94979956801
Tropicana FieldRays94979337864
Oracle ParkGiants94979755534
Busch StadiumCardinals949710254715
Globe Life FieldRangers889410055264
T-Mobile ParkMariners85929854520
Source: park factors · pulled 2026-10-19 23:30